Show/Hide

Past Mayors & Councilmembers

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Bob Engler

 

Bob Engler

  • Years Served: 2018 - 2020

 

New Ed

 

Edwin A. Jones

  • Years Served: 1970 - 1974, 2018 - 2020
  • Years as Mayor: 1972-1973

 

Rob McCoy

  • Years Served: 2015 - 2020, resigned.
  • Years as Mayor: 2018 - 2019

12AAdam-010_5x

 

Al Adam

  • Years Served: 2012 - 2020
  • Years as Mayor: 2014 - 2015, 2019 - 2020

Joel Price

 

Joel Price

  • Years Served: 2012 - 2018
  • Years as Mayor: 2015 - 2016

 

 Tom P. Glancy

  • Years Served: 2005 - 2012, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 2008 - 2009

 

Jacqueline "Jacqui" Irwin

  • Years Served: 2004 - 2014, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 2007 - 2008, 2011 - 2012

Claudia Bill-De La Pena

 

Claudia Bill-de-la Peña

  • Years Served: 2002 - 2020
  • Years as Mayor: 2004 - 2005, 2012 - 2013, 2016 - 2017

 

Robert "Bob" Wilson

  • Years Served: 2002 - 2004
  • Years as Mayor: 2003 - 2004

 

 Edward L. Masry

  • Years Served: 2000 - 2005, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 2001 - 2002

 

Dan Del Campo

  • Years Served: 1998 - 2002
  • Years as Mayor: 2000 - 2001

 

Dennis C. Gillette

  • Years Served: 1998 - 2012, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 1999 - 2000, 2005 - 2006, 2009 - 2010

 

Linda Parks

  • Years Served: 1996 - 2002, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 1998 - 1999

 

Michael Markey

  • Years Served: 1995 - 2000
  • Years as Mayor: 1997 - 1998

 

 

Andy Fox

  • Years Served: 1994 - 2018
  • Years as Mayor: 1995 – 1996, 2002 – 2003, 2006 – 2007, 2010 – 2011, 2013 – 2014, 2017-2018

 

Jaime Zukowski

  • Years Served: 1992 - 1998, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 1994 - 1995

 

Elois Zeanah

  • Years Served: 1990-1998
  • Years as Mayor: September 1993 - June 1994

 

Judith Lazar

  • Years Served: 1990 - 1998
  • Years as Mayor: December 1992 - September 1993, 1996 - 1997

 

Robert E. Lewis

  • Years Served: 1989 - 1992
  • Years as Mayor: 1991 - 1992

 

Tony Lamb

  • Years Served:1986 - 1988
  • No Picture Available

 

Frank Schillo

  • Years Served: 1984 - 1994, resigned
  • Years as Mayor: 1986 - 1987, 1990 -1991

 

Lee Laxdel

  • Years Served: 19
  • Years as Mayor: January 1984 – November 1984, 1987 - 1988

 

Madge L. Schaefer

  • Years Served: 1978-1986
  • Years as Mayor: 1980-1981

 

Frances K. Prince

  • Years Served: 1976 - 1986
  • Years as Mayor: 1978 1979, 1983 -1984

 

 Donald S. Schur

  • Years Served: 1976-1980
  • Years as Mayor: 1979-1980

 

Lawrence E. Horner

  • Years Served: 1974 - 1990
  • Years as Mayor: 1976 – 1977, 1981 – 1982, 1984 – 1985, 1988 – 1989

 

David S. Irwin

  • Years Served: 1972 - 1976
  • Years as Mayor: 1974 - 1975

 

Dewain G. Grattan, DDS

  • Years Served: 1972 - 1976
  • Years as Mayor: 1975 - 1976

 

Carroll M. Bowen

  • Years Served: 1970 - 1978
  • Years as Mayor: 1973 - 1974

 

Raymond A. Garcia

  • Years Served: 1968 - 1972
  • Years as Mayor: 1971 - 1972

 

Charles W. Cohen

  • Years Served: 1967 - 1972
  • Years as Mayor: 1970 - 1971

 

 

Richard D. Hus

  • Years Served: 1966 - 1970
  • Years as Mayor: 1969 - 1970

 


 

Lee Williams

  • Years Served: 1964 - 1966

 

John D. Tapking

  • Years Served: 1964 - 1968

Alex T. Fiore (Mayor Emeritus)

  • Years Served: 1964 - 1994
  • Years as Mayor: 1968 – 1969, 1977 – 1978, 1982 – 1983, 1985 – 1986, 1989 – 1990, June 1994 – December 1994 

 

David F. Betts

  • Years Served: 1964 - 1970
  • Years as Mayor: 1966 - 1968

 

Robert G. Talley

  • Years Served: 1964 - 1994
  • Years as Mayor: 1968 – 1969, 1977 – 1978, 1982 – 1983, 1985 – 1986, 1989 – 1990, June 1994 – December 1994 

 

Charles W. Cohen

  • Years Served: 1967 - 1972
  • Years as Mayor: 1970 - 1971

 

 

Charles W. Cohen

  • Years Served: 1967 - 1972
  • Years as Mayor: 1970 - 1971